Myanmar eVisa Terms and Conditions

Myanmar eVisa (visa on arrival) terms and conditions

Date of Commencement
1st June 2012 (1-6-2012)


Type of Visa, Fees and Duration
 
Type of Visa Fees Duration
BUSINESS VISA US$ 110 70 days
TOURIST VISA

 
US$ 85 28 days
 
Permitted International Airport
  1. Yangon International Airport
  2. Mandalay International Airport
  3. Nay Pyi Taw International Airport


Terms and Conditions for Myanmar Visa on Arrival

The applicant must

1.    have a passport valid for more than six (6) months from the date of entry into Myanmar.

2.    provide two ( 4cm x 6cm ) color passport photos taken within the past six (6) months.

3.    have the letter of invitation from the company sponsoring the event of first trip of business study. (Stay cannot be extended.)

4.    provide copies of company registration certificate / business license / evidence of permission to do business which are issued by the Ministries concerned together with the application if he/she is working in Myanmar.

5.    provide the name and detailed address of factory, the name of sponsor, type of business, the applicant’s position in company or enterprise. (who has been granted previous business visas and has ongoing business in Myanmar)

6.    provide letter of invitation issued by the Ministries concerned if he/she is going to attend meetings, workshops, events or ceremonies.

7.    be accepted by the final decision of the Visa On Arrival Scrutiny and Issuing Authority.

8.    stay at the hotel, motel or guest house which has valid licenses issued by Myanmar Government or factory or dwelling (residence) which has approved Government approval for foreigner to stay and must provide detailed address.

9.    report to the office of the Township Immigration and National Registration Department concerned at which the applicant stays within Myanmar, mentioning the address of hotels, motels, guest houses, factories and workshops legally permitted, as well as private dwellings

10. not travel to the restricted areas without prior permission.

11. strictly abide by the existing laws, rules, procedures, orders and directives issued by Myanmar Government.
 
Other notices:

-Applicant can apply for extension of visa with the recommendation of the ministries concerned as well as in accordance with existing procedures if he/she is doing business visa.

-Applicant shall not be allowed to engage in any sort of work with or without charges apart from the professions mentioned in the visa application form.

-Children under 7 years old, included on parents passports do not require fee. Children on separate passports must pay fee and provide evidence to prove relationship to adult applicant.
 
 
Please be kindly noted that evisa-myanmar.net is not a website of the Government or affiliated Government. Should you need any further information about Myanmar visa or Myanmar vacations, feel free to contact us at +84.966.698.385 (available 24/7). Or email us at support@evisa-myanmar.net. Oour Customer-Care Consultants will respond within 2 hours during working time and 24 hours outside working time (Myanmar time GMT+7).
Evisa-myanmar.net is a commercial website to apply e Visa to Myanmar through Myanmar Government Website, you will be charged a fee. To book a landing visa under our process, we will charge a service fee for providing consultancy, submitting applications and informing the status and results. If you apply online for Myanmar visa at our site, our service provide full 24/7 available Customer Support for Myanmar visa application process, which help make your visa request quicker and easier

Myanmar Visa Application Form

Total service fee:

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS

CHECK VISA STATUS

Captcha